866-375-1272 info@greensborona.org

Calendar

Sep
22
Sun
Convention “Individual” Subcommittee Meetings @ Guilford College United Methodist Church
Sep 22 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm

These are the “individual” (functional) subcommittees of the Greensboro Area Convention Subcommittee:

Programming Subcommittee – 12pm-1pm – Room #10 – Don R.

Entertainment Subcommittee – 1pm-2pm – Room #10 – James K.

Registration Subcommittee – 12:30pm-2pm – Room #11 – Kent K.

Fundraising Subcommittee – 12pm-1pm – Room #12 – Isaiah

Serenity Keepers – 1pm-1:45pm – Room #12 – Lanier

Sep
29
Sun
Activities Subcommittee @ First Lutheran Church
Sep 29 @ 2:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Oct
12
Sat
Public Relations Subcommittee Meeting @ First Friends Meeting
Oct 12 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Oct
20
Sun
Convention Information Subcommittee Meeting @ First Lutheran Church
Oct 20 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Information Subcommittee – 1pm-2pm – Room #A1 – Stanford R.

Oct
27
Sun
Convention “Individual” Subcommittee Meetings @ Guilford College United Methodist Church
Oct 27 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm

These are the “individual” (functional) subcommittees of the Greensboro Area Convention Subcommittee:

Programming Subcommittee – 12pm-1pm – Room #10 – Don R.

Entertainment Subcommittee – 1pm-2pm – Room #10 – James K.

Registration Subcommittee – 12:30pm-2pm – Room #11 – Kent K.

Fundraising Subcommittee – 12pm-1pm – Room #12 – Isaiah

Serenity Keepers – 1pm-1:45pm – Room #12 – Lanier

Activities Subcommittee @ First Lutheran Church
Oct 27 @ 2:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Nov
9
Sat
Public Relations Subcommittee Meeting @ First Friends Meeting
Nov 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Nov
17
Sun
Convention Information Subcommittee Meeting @ First Lutheran Church
Nov 17 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Information Subcommittee – 1pm-2pm – Room #A1 – Stanford R.

Nov
24
Sun
Convention “Individual” Subcommittee Meetings @ Guilford College United Methodist Church
Nov 24 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm

These are the “individual” (functional) subcommittees of the Greensboro Area Convention Subcommittee:

Programming Subcommittee – 12pm-1pm – Room #10 – Don R.

Entertainment Subcommittee – 1pm-2pm – Room #10 – James K.

Registration Subcommittee – 12:30pm-2pm – Room #11 – Kent K.

Fundraising Subcommittee – 12pm-1pm – Room #12 – Isaiah

Serenity Keepers – 1pm-1:45pm – Room #12 – Lanier

Activities Subcommittee @ First Lutheran Church
Nov 24 @ 2:15 pm – 3:15 pm