866-375-1272 info@greensborona.org

Calendar

Jan
27
Sun
Convention “Individual” Subcommittee Meetings @ Guilford College United Methodist Church
Jan 27 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm

These are the “individual” (functional) subcommittees of the Greensboro Area Convention Subcommittee:

Programming Subcommittee – 12pm-1pm – Room #10 – Don R.

Entertainment Subcommittee – 1pm-2pm – Room #10 – James K.

Registration Subcommittee – 12:30pm-2pm – Room #11 – Kent K.

Fundraising Subcommittee – 12pm-1pm – Room #12 – Isaiah

Serenity Keepers – 1pm-1:45pm – Room #12 – Lanier

Activities Subcommittee @ First Lutheran Church
Jan 27 @ 2:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Feb
9
Sat
Public Relations Subcommittee Meeting @ First Friends Meeting
Feb 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Feb
17
Sun
Convention Information Subcommittee Meeting @ First Lutheran Church
Feb 17 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Information Subcommittee – 1pm-2pm – Room #A1 – Stanford R.

Feb
24
Sun
Convention “Individual” Subcommittee Meetings @ Guilford College United Methodist Church
Feb 24 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm

These are the “individual” (functional) subcommittees of the Greensboro Area Convention Subcommittee:

Programming Subcommittee – 12pm-1pm – Room #10 – Don R.

Entertainment Subcommittee – 1pm-2pm – Room #10 – James K.

Registration Subcommittee – 12:30pm-2pm – Room #11 – Kent K.

Fundraising Subcommittee – 12pm-1pm – Room #12 – Isaiah

Serenity Keepers – 1pm-1:45pm – Room #12 – Lanier

Activities Subcommittee @ First Lutheran Church
Feb 24 @ 2:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Mar
9
Sat
Public Relations Subcommittee Meeting @ First Friends Meeting
Mar 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Mar
17
Sun
Convention Information Subcommittee Meeting @ First Lutheran Church
Mar 17 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Information Subcommittee – 1pm-2pm – Room #A1 – Stanford R.

Mar
24
Sun
Convention “Individual” Subcommittee Meetings @ Guilford College United Methodist Church
Mar 24 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm

These are the “individual” (functional) subcommittees of the Greensboro Area Convention Subcommittee:

Programming Subcommittee – 12pm-1pm – Room #10 – Don R.

Entertainment Subcommittee – 1pm-2pm – Room #10 – James K.

Registration Subcommittee – 12:30pm-2pm – Room #11 – Kent K.

Fundraising Subcommittee – 12pm-1pm – Room #12 – Isaiah

Serenity Keepers – 1pm-1:45pm – Room #12 – Lanier

Mar
31
Sun
Activities Subcommittee @ First Lutheran Church
Mar 31 @ 2:15 pm – 3:15 pm