866-375-1272 info@greensborona.org
Feb
23
Sun
Convention Subcommittee Meeting @ First Lutheran Church
Feb 23 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm

Information Subcommittee – 1pm-2pm – Room #A1 – Stanford R.

Mar
14
Sat
Public Relations Subcommittee Meeting @ First Friends Meeting
Mar 14 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Hospitals & Institutions Subcommittee @ First Friends Meeting
Mar 14 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

H&I Orientation is at 4:30pm.

Mar
15
Sun
Convention “Individual” Subcommittee Meetings @ First Lutheran Church
Mar 15 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm

These are the “individual” (functional) subcommittees of the Greensboro Area Convention Subcommittee:

Programming Subcommittee – 12pm-1pm – Room #10 – Don R.

Entertainment Subcommittee – 1pm-2pm – Room #10 – James K.

Registration Subcommittee – 12:30pm-2pm – Room #11 – Kent K.

Fundraising Subcommittee – 12pm-1pm – Room #12 – Isaiah

Serenity Keepers – 1pm-1:45pm – Room #12 – Lanier

Mar
22
Sun
Convention Subcommittee Meeting @ First Lutheran Church
Mar 22 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm

Information Subcommittee – 1pm-2pm – Room #A1 – Stanford R.

Apr
11
Sat
Public Relations Subcommittee Meeting @ First Friends Meeting
Apr 11 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Hospitals & Institutions Subcommittee @ First Friends Meeting
Apr 11 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

H&I Orientation is at 4:30pm.

Apr
19
Sun
Convention “Individual” Subcommittee Meetings @ First Lutheran Church
Apr 19 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm

These are the “individual” (functional) subcommittees of the Greensboro Area Convention Subcommittee:

Programming Subcommittee – 12pm-1pm – Room #10 – Don R.

Entertainment Subcommittee – 1pm-2pm – Room #10 – James K.

Registration Subcommittee – 12:30pm-2pm – Room #11 – Kent K.

Fundraising Subcommittee – 12pm-1pm – Room #12 – Isaiah

Serenity Keepers – 1pm-1:45pm – Room #12 – Lanier

Apr
26
Sun
Convention Subcommittee Meeting @ First Lutheran Church
Apr 26 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm

Information Subcommittee – 1pm-2pm – Room #A1 – Stanford R.

May
9
Sat
Public Relations Subcommittee Meeting @ First Friends Meeting
May 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm